Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Lumbrezer
Oak Valley. Ltd.
(419) 410-1352
9 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,116 - $277,000
Welcome to this charming and well cared for brick ranch featuring 3 bdrms and 2 full baths. Updates include AC in 2021, interior paint, fully remodeled bath, all new concrete patio and gazebo! Inside you will find a bright kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, granite counters, TV, under counter lighting, and soft close cabinets Living spaces are warm and inviting perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Lets not overlook the large fenced yard, attached 2 car garage w/epoxy flooring, sprinkler system and the convenient location! This home is a "10" its simply perfect and MOVE IN ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oak Valley. Ltd. License #2015001998 Listed on: 06/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Jerry | $265,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neubert Joe Neal | $230,600 | Louisville Title | |
| Jennings Mark E | $123,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Jerry | $271,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Neubert Joe Neal | $184,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Mark E | $98,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $265,500 | +2.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +12.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Sold | $230,600 | -3.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,605 | $13,300 | $60,305 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $73,605 | $13,300 | $60,305 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $50,015 | $9,345 | $40,670 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $50,015 | $9,345 | $40,670 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $50,015 | $9,345 | $40,670 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $41,650 | $7,735 | $33,915 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $41,650 | $7,735 | $33,915 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $41,650 | $7,735 | $33,915 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $37,730 | $7,665 | $30,065 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $107,800 | $21,900 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $107,800 | $21,900 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $37,740 | $7,670 | $30,070 |
| 2013 | $2,373 | $37,740 | $7,670 | $30,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Lumbrezer
Oak Valley. Ltd.
(419) 410-1352
9 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Hudson
The Danberry Co
(419) 276-9029
7 in this area
132 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julia Connell
Key Realty
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6130527
APN: 20-08109
Ask me questions while you tour the home.