3519 E 42nd St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Hiawatha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,893 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 E 42nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $324,223, approximately $272 per square foot. 3519 E 42nd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Community School, Howe Elementary School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Rometti Mark A and Rometti Lauri A
Bought by
Rometti Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Lepsche William
Bought by
Rometti Mark A and Rometti Lauri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Outstanding Balance
$123,059
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Outstanding Balance
$123,059
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Smr Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lepsche William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Smr Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Seecharran Bhage
Bought by
Ramirez Valentin De La Cruz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Deyoung Curtiss P
Bought by
Seecharran Bhoge and Seecharran Locheni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rometti Jessica R | $230,000 | Afton Law Office Pa | |
| Rometti Mark A | $214,900 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Dca Title | |
| Lepsche William | $139,200 | -- | |
| Smr Enterprises Inc | $73,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Valentin De La Cruz | $195,000 | -- | |
| Seecharran Bhoge | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rometti Mark A | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,716 | $217,000 | $92,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $234,000 | $92,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $221,000 | $77,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $205,000 | $56,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $186,500 | $43,300 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $174,500 | $34,600 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $174,500 | $34,600 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $128,500 | $31,500 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $128,500 | $31,500 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $135,000 | $31,500 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $31,500 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map