3519 Hebert St Saint Louis, MO 63107
Greater Ville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $120,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Hebert St, Saint Louis, MO 63107 and is currently estimated at $93,423, approximately $49 per square foot. 3519 Hebert St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Harris Marlowa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
The Heirs At Law Of Geraldine Adams
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Ocwen Mortgage Loan Asset Backed Certifi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Marlowa | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $28,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $6,140 | $360 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $499 | $5,920 | $360 | $5,560 |
| 2023 | $499 | $5,920 | $360 | $5,560 |
| 2022 | $508 | $5,810 | $360 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $508 | $5,810 | $360 | $5,450 |
| 2020 | $504 | $5,810 | $360 | $5,450 |
| 2019 | $502 | $5,810 | $360 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $492 | $5,510 | $360 | $5,150 |
| 2017 | $484 | $5,510 | $360 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $606 | $6,900 | $720 | $6,180 |
| 2015 | $552 | $6,900 | $720 | $6,180 |
| 2014 | $611 | $6,900 | $720 | $6,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,670 | $720 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map