S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sheri Prillaman
LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE
(540) 314-6606
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
The well kept sprawling brick ranch located in the heart of Glenvar is waiting for you! It offers not only a 2 car under garage, but a detached garage/ workshop and an attached carport. Get back to basics of roaming outdoors in this peaceful private setting of 1.46 acres (partly fenced yard) perfect for pets and kids. Offers easy access to shopping, interstate, and Glenvar schools. Sip coffee in sunroom watching wildlife! This solid ranch with private setting will not last, show today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE License #0225028055 Listed on: 01/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $340,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $170,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $340,000 | -8.1% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $369,950 | -2.6% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $379,950 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $303,700 | $57,800 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $282,700 | $52,800 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $262,000 | $50,800 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $234,000 | $46,800 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $213,600 | $41,800 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $201,400 | $43,800 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $200,100 | $43,800 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $197,000 | $43,800 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $189,400 | $43,800 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $187,800 | $43,800 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $186,300 | $43,800 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $184,200 | $41,700 | $142,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sheri Prillaman
LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE
(540) 314-6606
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julia Hornby
NEST REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 815-5510
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Brandon Hornby
NEST REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 819-0805
2 in this area
162 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 924138
APN: 055.10-01-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.