3519 Redd Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,848 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Redd Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $163,212, approximately $76 per square foot. 3519 Redd Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $46,900 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $41,184 | $6,400 | $34,784 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $50,492 | $6,400 | $44,092 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $45,432 | $6,400 | $39,032 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $32,438 | $6,400 | $26,038 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $34,293 | $6,400 | $27,893 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $31,864 | $6,400 | $25,464 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $31,864 | $6,400 | $25,464 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $34,523 | $6,400 | $28,123 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $34,523 | $6,400 | $28,123 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $34,523 | $6,400 | $28,123 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $34,523 | $6,400 | $28,123 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $34,523 | $6,400 | $28,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map