3519 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $515,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $436,610, approximately $404 per square foot. 3519 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaller James G | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Michelle Schaller James G | $145,000 | -- | |
| The Hamburg Athletic Assn | $198,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaller James G | $92,852 | |
| Closed | Michelle Schaller James G | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Hamburg Athletic Assn | $193,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $35,000 | $16,219 | $18,781 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $35,000 | $16,219 | $18,781 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $28,928 | $13,094 | $15,834 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $28,928 | $13,094 | $15,834 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $28,927 | $13,094 | $15,833 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $22,803 | $13,094 | $9,709 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $25,622 | $13,094 | $12,528 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $25,622 | $13,094 | $12,528 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $21,216 | $10,416 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $21,216 | $10,416 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $21,216 | $10,416 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $19,771 | $8,928 | $10,843 |
| 2013 | $3,450 | $22,023 | $8,928 | $13,095 |
Map
- 3524 S Emerald Ave
- 646 W 35th St
- 3500 S Lowe Ave
- 3600 S Union Ave
- 835 W 35th St
- 3600 S Halsted St
- 3405 S Union Ave
- 3633 S Emerald Ave
- 3453 S Lituanica Ave
- 3333 S Emerald Ave
- 3640 S Lowe Ave
- 3659 S Union Ave
- 934 W 35th Place
- 3409 S Lituanica Ave
- 3314 S Emerald Ave
- 3707 S Halsted St
- 3521 S Parnell Ave Unit C
- 3500 S Sangamon St Unit 415
- 956 W 36th St
- 3646 S Parnell Ave
- 3511 S Emerald Ave
- 3513 S Emerald Ave
- 3515 S Emerald Ave
- 3514 S Emerald Ave
- 3512 S Emerald Ave
- 3510 S Emerald Ave
- 3508 S Emerald Ave
- 3506 S Emerald Ave
- 3518 S Emerald Ave
- 3502 S Emerald Ave
- 3520 S Emerald Ave
- 3520 S Emerald Ave
- 3527 S Emerald Ave
- 3500 S Emerald Ave
- 3522 S Emerald Ave
- 3531 S Emerald Ave
- 3459 S Emerald Ave
- 3508 S Union Ave
- 3514 S Union Ave
- 3518 S Union Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.