352 17th St NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $180,338 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,858
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 17th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $217,335, approximately $116 per square foot. 352 17th St NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Erickson Gary L and Erickson Beata K
Bought by
Erickson Gary L and Erickson Beata K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $197,900 | $16,000 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $176,300 | $16,000 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $164,700 | $16,000 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $149,600 | $16,000 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $122,300 | $15,700 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $107,800 | $15,700 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $104,600 | $15,700 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $97,600 | $15,700 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $97,000 | $15,700 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map