Seller's Agent in 2016
Jordan Beard
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-9709
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $406,000
This home is located at 352 4th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 22 October 2015 and is currently estimated at $367,902, approximately $159 per square foot. This property was built in 1959. 352 4th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Bickel Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinster Teresa | -- | Titleone Jerome | |
| Mcmulen Dorothy A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinster Teresa | $3,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | +22.8% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $289,578 | $57,778 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $289,578 | $57,778 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $292,848 | $57,778 | $235,070 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $272,521 | $46,854 | $225,667 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $207,014 | $36,374 | $170,640 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $165,516 | $31,183 | $134,333 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $157,874 | $28,053 | $129,821 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $144,820 | $21,892 | $122,928 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $133,262 | $21,892 | $111,370 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $122,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $122,903 | $21,892 | $101,011 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,972 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jordan Beard
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-9709
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Frances Alves
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 731-8283
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98603617
APN: RPT0001060013AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.