352 Amberleaf Way Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $400,894 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Amberleaf Way, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $428,224, approximately $146 per square foot. 352 Amberleaf Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Armstrong William P and Armstrong Melanie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$48,667
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Y & Y Development Corp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong William P | $230,429 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong William P | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $11,750 | $2,620 | $9,130 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $10,220 | $1,800 | $8,420 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $10,220 | $1,800 | $8,420 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $10,220 | $1,800 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $10,220 | $1,800 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $8,910 | $1,280 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $8,910 | $1,280 | $7,630 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $8,910 | $1,280 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $8,910 | $1,280 | $7,630 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $222,700 | $32,000 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $222,700 | $32,000 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $219,680 | $38,000 | $181,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map