352 Arbor Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $329,807 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Arbor Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $349,202, approximately $243 per square foot. 352 Arbor Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Sadler Natalie H and Sadler Mark R
Bought by
Layalu Sanjib and Ranjitkar Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$188,045
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Sadler Natalie H
Bought by
Sadler Natalie H and Sadler Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,770
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Schwab Lisa
Bought by
Sadler Natalie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Stiffler Dan Stanley
Bought by
Schwab Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,550
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Minnick Ronald I and Minnick Virginia A
Bought by
Bianchi Edward A and Bianchi Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,550
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Stiffler Stanley James and Stiffler Rosalyn Callahan
Bought by
Stiffler Daniel Stanley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layalu Sanjib | -- | Fnt | |
| Sadler Natalie H | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Sadler Natalie H | -- | American Title | |
| Schwab Lisa | -- | American Title Co | |
| Bianchi Edward A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Stiffler Daniel Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layalu Sanjib | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Natalie H | $139,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Natalie H | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwab Lisa | $117,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $309,606 | $70,000 | $239,606 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $327,284 | $55,000 | $272,284 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $233,673 | $55,000 | $178,673 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $229,632 | $55,000 | $174,632 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $216,808 | $55,000 | $161,808 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $232,101 | $55,000 | $177,101 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $208,168 | $55,000 | $153,168 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $209,437 | $30,000 | $179,437 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $185,236 | $30,000 | $155,236 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $156,400 | $18,000 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $156,400 | $18,000 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map