352 Barcelona Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $361,923 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Barcelona Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $369,481, approximately $233 per square foot. 352 Barcelona Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Kenneth Bryson Sr Charles
Bought by
Bryson Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,438
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryson Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryson Mary L | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $175,941 | $41,529 | $134,412 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $169,111 | $39,917 | $129,194 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $165,796 | $39,135 | $126,661 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $162,546 | $38,368 | $124,178 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $160,880 | $37,975 | $122,905 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $157,725 | $37,230 | $120,495 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $154,632 | $36,500 | $118,132 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $151,600 | $35,784 | $115,816 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $148,627 | $35,082 | $113,545 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $146,394 | $34,555 | $111,839 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $143,526 | $33,878 | $109,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map