352 Creston Ave Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $58,125
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Creston Ave, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $53,281, approximately $66 per square foot. 352 Creston Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Ferreira Investment Props
Bought by
Safeguard Capital Partner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Nason Charles
Bought by
Nw Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safeguard Capital Partner | -- | -- | |
| Nw Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|