352 E Hood Ave Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $1,270,894
Studio
--
Bath
14,400
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Hood Ave, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently priced at $1,270,894, approximately $88 per square foot. 352 E Hood Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Peterson Tool Manufacturing Company
Bought by
Deh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Aljabra Investments Llc
Bought by
Peterson Tool Manufacturing Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Mcgilvary John B
Bought by
Aljabra Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deh Llc | $1,600,000 | Western Title | |
| Deh Llc | $1,600,000 | Western Title | |
| Peterson Tool Manufacturing Company | $700,000 | Western Title | |
| Aljabra Investments Llc | $1,785,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Aljabra Investments Llc | $1,785,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |