352 E Mulberry St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $224,911 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $246,978, approximately $156 per square foot. 352 E Mulberry St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Kelley Sari
Bought by
Jenkins Jaclyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,346
Outstanding Balance
$79,675
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Mauger Keith A
Bought by
Sari Kelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Jaclyn E | $130,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Sari Kelley | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Jaclyn E | $128,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Sari Kelley | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $63,970 | $12,720 | $51,250 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $52,170 | $6,130 | $46,040 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $52,170 | $6,130 | $46,040 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $52,170 | $6,130 | $46,040 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $41,740 | $6,130 | $35,610 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $41,740 | $6,130 | $35,610 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $41,740 | $6,130 | $35,610 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $31,620 | $6,130 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $35,160 | $5,900 | $29,260 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $35,160 | $5,900 | $29,260 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $33,960 | $5,900 | $28,060 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $33,960 | $5,900 | $28,060 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $33,960 | $5,900 | $28,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map