352 E Water St Oak Harbor, OH 43449
Estimated Value: $165,102 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Water St, Oak Harbor, OH 43449 and is currently estimated at $179,526, approximately $173 per square foot. 352 E Water St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Oak Harbor High School, St. Boniface Catholic School and Preschool, and Ottawa County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Dornbusch Joann
Bought by
Dombusch Jeffrey J and Jeffrey J Dombush Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Taulker Kathryn F
Bought by
Dornbusch Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dombusch Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Dornbusch Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $42,690 | $12,177 | $30,513 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $42,690 | $12,177 | $30,513 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $36,019 | $10,147 | $25,872 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $36,019 | $10,147 | $25,872 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $36,020 | $10,150 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $32,760 | $8,120 | $24,640 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $32,760 | $8,120 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $32,760 | $8,120 | $24,640 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $27,360 | $8,120 | $19,240 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $27,360 | $8,120 | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $27,360 | $8,120 | $19,240 |
| 2014 | $545 | $27,840 | $8,120 | $19,720 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $27,840 | $8,120 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map