352 Fox Hill Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Fox Hill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $492,636, approximately $186 per square foot. 352 Fox Hill Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Crabtree Mario F and Crabtree Cheryl L
Bought by
Crabtree Mario F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Mario F | $80,000 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crabtree Mario F | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,048 | $136,980 | $15,240 | $121,740 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $136,980 | $15,240 | $121,740 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $136,980 | $15,240 | $121,740 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $117,050 | $14,490 | $102,560 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $117,050 | $14,490 | $102,560 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $117,050 | $14,490 | $102,560 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $109,160 | $14,490 | $94,670 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $109,160 | $14,490 | $94,670 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $109,160 | $14,490 | $94,670 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $104,980 | $14,490 | $90,490 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $104,980 | $14,490 | $90,490 |
| 2013 | $3,965 | $104,980 | $14,490 | $90,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map