NOT LISTED FOR SALE

352 Galaxy Ln Unit C State Line, NV 89449

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $420,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $375,000 $625 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,607 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ski Accessible
  • Loft
  • High Ceiling
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of June 2021

SUBMIT ALL BACK UP OFFERS! Possibly falling out of escrow now! Vaulted ceilings in living area with wood burning fireplace. Spacious loft (not included in assessor sq. ft.). Large sunny deck with views of mountain ridge. Newer common area stairs, decks, rails. Immaculate condition with furnishings included. Heavenly stagecoach lodge & ski lift nearby. Dues include outdoor pool/spa, cable tv, parking area snow removal, refuse dumpsters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Wilson

Sierra Tahoe Real Estate License #B.24241 Listed on: 05/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher McCabe

LPT Realty, LLC License #S.182172

LPT Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $684

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Kingsbury Middle School
  • Whittell - Grades 9-12 High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1319-30-640-003

Community Details

Overview

  • $300 HOA Transfer Fee
  • 352 Galaxy Lane HOA / Lynn Cauley Property Mgmt Association
  • Kingsbury Cdp Community
  • Tahoe Village Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$684

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$446 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Sloped Up
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Management, Pool, Ski Accessible, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees: 1150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627501041-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-848-6148
  • Subdivision Name: Tahoe Village
  • Directions: Kingsbury to Tramway to Quaking Aspen rt on Galaxy
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 600.0
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 300.0
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Tahoe Village Homeowners Assn.
  • Association Details Management Company Name24: 352 Galaxy Lane HOA / Lynn Cauley Property Mgmt
  • Association Details Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 600.0
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Kingsbury CDP
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Loft
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames
  • Sprinklers: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Pitched
  • Stories: 2
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Full Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Uncovered

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 350.0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kingsbury(Closed)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1319-30-640-003
  • Fencing: None
  • Zoning: Single Fam Multi PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 684.15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Zephyr Cove
  • HighSchool: Whittell - Grades 9-12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$384,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,303
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.51%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,864
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Trapp David F
Bought by
Chou Stanley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdae Gerard $375,000 Ticor Title Incline Village
Chou Stanley $180,000 Northern Nevada Title Cc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdae Gerard $250,000
Previous Owner Chou Stanley $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $375,000 0.0% $625 / Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $625 / Sq Ft
05/16/2021 05/16/21 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2021 05/01/21 For Sale $375,000 -- $625 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,311 $66,526 $47,250 $19,276
2025 $1,318 $66,977 $47,250 $19,727
2024 $1,237 $67,961 $47,250 $20,711
2023 $1,237 $65,939 $47,250 $18,689
2022 $1,131 $61,695 $43,750 $17,945
2021 $1,048 $57,581 $40,250 $17,331
2020 $1,018 $56,996 $40,250 $16,746
2019 $987 $52,525 $36,575 $15,950
2018 $957 $49,216 $33,250 $15,966
2017 $930 $49,420 $33,250 $16,170
2016 $771 $35,433 $22,750 $12,683
2015 $766 $35,433 $22,750 $12,683
2014 $743 $33,035 $21,000 $12,035
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 210005877

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1319-30-640-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.