D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dan O'Connell
Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
(512) 407-2449
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $416,000
Open and bright. Kitchen open to living with soaring ceiling. Covered patio. Mud room with desk area. Office up front overlooking front yard. All bedrooms are upstairs. .No sellers disclosure, no existing survey.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 483-6000 License #0344131 Listed on: 09/05/2025
Co-Listed By
homegenius Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 483-6000 License #0516417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Sean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arvest Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arvest Bank | $450,756 | None Listed On Document | |
| Matias Crystal A | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Sean | $341,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Matias Crystal A | $450,756 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -1.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -5.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | -21.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Price Changed | $483,875 | +0.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Price Changed | $482,090 | +1.7% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $474,090 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,609 | $457,549 | $84,960 | $372,589 |
| 2024 | $128 | $478,270 | $84,960 | $393,310 |
| 2023 | $12,937 | $495,550 | $97,000 | $398,550 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $61,650 | $61,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dan O'Connell
Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
(512) 407-2449
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Amber Anderson
homegenius Real Estate LLC
(313) 274-7130
1 in this area
204 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sally Pierce
Bramlett Partners
(512) 656-8441
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matt Menard
ERA Experts
(512) 947-8787
202 in this area
2,436 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Adrienne Earls
Keller Williams Realty-RR WC
(512) 689-6375
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2673532
APN: R172008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.