Estimated Value: $277,784 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Harvard Ave, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $289,946, approximately $201 per square foot. 352 Harvard Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $199,900 | $49,200 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $207,100 | $49,200 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $179,000 | $35,700 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $152,300 | $34,000 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $125,600 | $30,900 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $120,200 | $28,100 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $105,500 | $26,500 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $104,000 | $24,100 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $91,800 | $24,100 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $87,400 | $24,100 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $87,400 | $24,100 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $87,400 | $24,100 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map