352 Hayes St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Hayes St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $169,148, approximately $188 per square foot. 352 Hayes St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Plaisted Jodi J
Bought by
Nickels Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,967
Outstanding Balance
$49,797
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Bought by
Plaisted Jodi J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Bought by
Sewell Willie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickels Hannah | $57,000 | -- | |
| Plaisted Jodi J | $15,000 | -- | |
| Sewell Willie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickels Hannah | $55,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $32,232 | $5,710 | $26,522 |
| 2024 | $840 | $23,562 | $5,710 | $17,852 |
| 2023 | $791 | $22,364 | $5,710 | $16,654 |
| 2022 | $641 | $21,523 | $5,710 | $15,813 |
| 2021 | $616 | $19,709 | $5,710 | $13,999 |
| 2020 | $635 | $20,096 | $5,710 | $14,386 |
| 2019 | $638 | $20,109 | $5,723 | $14,386 |
| 2018 | $544 | $17,168 | $5,723 | $11,445 |
| 2017 | $417 | $17,338 | $8,176 | $9,162 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,337 | $8,176 | $9,161 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,416 | $8,176 | $9,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,416 | $8,176 | $9,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,416 | $8,176 | $9,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map