352 Hollywood Blvd Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Hollywood Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,070,888, approximately $794 per square foot. 352 Hollywood Blvd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Barker Jerry E and Barker Mary G
Bought by
Bullen George N and Bullen Natalie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Outstanding Balance
$210,669
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$860,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Barker Jerry E and Barker Mary G
Bought by
Barker Jerry E and Barker Mary G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullen George N | $549,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barker Jerry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullen George N | $439,200 | |
| Closed | Bullen George N | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,713 | $834,721 | $731,799 | $102,922 |
| 2024 | $9,713 | $818,354 | $717,450 | $100,904 |
| 2023 | $9,226 | $802,308 | $703,382 | $98,926 |
| 2022 | $8,965 | $786,577 | $689,590 | $96,987 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $771,154 | $676,068 | $95,086 |
| 2020 | $8,852 | $763,249 | $669,137 | $94,112 |
| 2019 | $7,455 | $640,000 | $561,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $638,000 | $559,000 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $6,788 | $602,000 | $527,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $5,848 | $525,000 | $460,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $5,499 | $499,000 | $437,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $5,405 | $486,000 | $426,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map