352 La Salle Rd Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,165,835 - $1,262,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 La Salle Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,222,209, approximately $715 per square foot. 352 La Salle Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2024
Sold by
Steven G Timm And Dalal Towpasz Trust and Timm Steven G
Bought by
Dalal Towpasz Trust and Towpasz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Timm Steven G and Towpasz Dalal
Bought by
Timm Steven G and Towpasz Dalal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Towpasz Dalal
Bought by
Timm Steven G and Towpasz Dalal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Timm Steven G
Bought by
Towpasz Dalal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Towpasz Lewko
Bought by
Towpasz Dalal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Towpasz Lewko H and Towpasz Dalal
Bought by
Towpasz Lewko H and Towpasz Dalal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Towpasz Dalal
Bought by
Towpasz Dalal
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Yacoub William L and Yacoub Marie T
Bought by
Towpasz Lewko H and Towpasz Dalal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalal Towpasz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Timm Steven G | -- | None Available | |
| Timm Steven G | -- | First American Title | |
| Towpasz Dalal | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Towpasz Dalal | -- | -- | |
| Towpasz Lewko H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Towpasz Dalal | -- | -- | |
| Towpasz Lewko H | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timm Steven G | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Towpasz Dalal | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Towpasz Lewko H | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Towpasz Lewko H | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $434,283 | $173,364 | $260,919 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $417,421 | $166,633 | $250,788 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $409,237 | $163,366 | $245,871 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $401,213 | $160,163 | $241,050 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $397,100 | $158,521 | $238,579 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $389,314 | $155,413 | $233,901 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $381,681 | $152,366 | $229,315 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $374,198 | $149,379 | $224,819 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $366,861 | $146,450 | $220,411 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $354,275 | $141,426 | $212,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map