352 Leete Rd Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Leete Rd, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $673,477, approximately $382 per square foot. 352 Leete Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Mckay Jacob D and Mckay Tiffany A
Bought by
Crooks Jeffrey S and Crooks Lynn Mr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Crooks Jeffrey S and Crooks Lynn Marie R
Bought by
Crooks Jeffrey Steven and Crooks Lynn Marie Rusnak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Smith Brian K and Smith Nancy D
Bought by
Crooks Jeffrey S and Crooks Lynn Marie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crooks Jeffrey S | $107,500 | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Crooks Jeffrey S | $107,500 | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Crooks Jeffrey Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Crooks Jeffrey S | $320,000 | Skamania County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crooks Jeffrey S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,832 | $578,500 | $190,100 | $388,400 |
| 2025 | $4,186 | $503,600 | $172,000 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $503,600 | $172,000 | $331,600 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $477,800 | $162,000 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $381,200 | $128,000 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $343,500 | $118,000 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $343,500 | $118,000 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $313,000 | $108,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $313,000 | $108,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $313,000 | $108,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $280,000 | $108,000 | $172,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $280,000 | $108,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map