72 Bevans Rd Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $204,161 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Bevans Rd, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $331,540, approximately $181 per square foot. 72 Bevans Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Bevans Rosemary
Bought by
Lillegard Corrina and Bevans Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillegard Corrina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $171,500 | $146,000 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $171,500 | $146,000 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $160,900 | $136,000 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $143,300 | $123,000 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $126,000 | $108,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $126,000 | $108,000 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $992 | $104,400 | $88,000 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $104,400 | $88,000 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $912 | $104,400 | $88,000 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $320 | $107,000 | $88,000 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,000 | $88,000 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map