352 N Davis St Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 N Davis St, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $108,000, approximately $75 per square foot. 352 N Davis St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2010
Sold by
Flex Lucille
Bought by
Johnson Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tiffany | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $3,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $171 | $3,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $171 | $3,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $160 | $3,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $161 | $3,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $161 | $3,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $161 | $3,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $158 | $3,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157 | $3,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $3,204 | $0 | $0 |