$1,558,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
5,009 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$1,332 Per Sq Ft

31% Above List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Open to Family Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Highlands Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Martin Luther King Community Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 352 N Eldorado Street, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 1170 sqft in the heart of San Mateo. This inviting residence blends classic charm with thoughtful recent upgrades, offering modern comfort and everyday functionality. Inside, youll find bright, refreshed living spaces designed for easy living and entertaining, while the updated features provide both style and peace of mind. The homes layout offers a seamless flow between living areas, ideal for both relaxing and hosting. The 5000 sqft lot offers a generous backyard, ready for your custom touches. Conveniently located near local dining, shopping, parks, and commuter routes, this home delivers the best of San Mateo living in a desirable, well-connected neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Aiello

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02217730 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

David Tapper

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01240529

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Zoning described as RM0003
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033-042-110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1170
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Zoning Description: RM0003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Dining Room: Eat in Kitchen
  • Living Sq Ft: 1170
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 033-042-110
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5000.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Mateo Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Aiello Theresa and Theresa Aiello Exempt Trust
List Price
$1,189,000
Sold Price
$1,558,000
Premium/Discount to List
$369,000
31.03%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-89.54%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
John Brosnan And Theresa P Brosnan 1992 and Aiello Theresa P
Bought by
Theresa Aiello Exempt Trust and Theresa Aiello Non-Exempt Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Brosnan John and Brosnan Theresa P
Bought by
Brosnan John and Brosnan Theresa P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,558,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $600,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $650,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $1,558,000 +31.0% $1,332 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $1,189,000 -- $1,016 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,418 $1,136,552 $838,884 $297,668
2023 $15,418 $1,092,420 $806,310 $286,110
2022 $14,530 $1,071,000 $790,500 $280,500
2021 $10,890 $728,080 $364,040 $364,040
2020 $10,166 $720,616 $360,308 $360,308
2019 $9,624 $706,488 $353,244 $353,244
2018 $9,306 $692,636 $346,318 $346,318
2017 $8,387 $679,056 $339,528 $339,528
2016 $8,277 $665,742 $332,871 $332,871
2015 $8,348 $655,742 $327,871 $327,871
2014 $8,589 $642,898 $321,449 $321,449
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82040430

MLSListings

APN: 033-042-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.