352 Persimmon Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Persimmon Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $319,501, approximately $210 per square foot. 352 Persimmon Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Gorski Michael J and Gorski Deborah A
Bought by
Maddox James P and Maddox Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,394
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$225,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Gorski Michael J and Gorski Deborah A
Bought by
Gorski Michael J and Gorski Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox James P | $225,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Gorski Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddox James P | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorski Michael J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $28,000 | $10,208 | $17,792 |
| 2024 | $6,231 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $20,101 | $4,785 | $15,316 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $20,101 | $4,785 | $15,316 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $22,335 | $4,785 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $17,040 | $4,147 | $12,893 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $17,040 | $4,147 | $12,893 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $17,040 | $4,147 | $12,893 |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $15,914 | $3,668 | $12,246 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $15,914 | $3,668 | $12,246 |
| 2013 | $4,473 | $15,914 | $3,668 | $12,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map