352 Randolph St Napa, CA 94559
Napa Abajo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,410 - $837,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Randolph St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $749,603, approximately $832 per square foot. 352 Randolph St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Carr Janet D
Bought by
Carr Janet D and Janet D Carr Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Hodkinson Janet D
Bought by
Car Janet D and Hodkinson Janet D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Janet D | -- | None Available | |
| Car Janet D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Car Janet D | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $149,345 | $59,728 | $89,617 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $107,757 | $58,557 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $143,529 | $57,409 | $86,120 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $140,716 | $56,284 | $84,432 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $137,958 | $55,181 | $82,777 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $136,545 | $54,616 | $81,929 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $133,869 | $53,546 | $80,323 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $131,246 | $52,497 | $78,749 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $128,673 | $51,468 | $77,205 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $126,151 | $50,459 | $75,692 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $124,258 | $49,702 | $74,556 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $121,825 | $48,729 | $73,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map