352 Rr 4 Bloomfield, IN 47424
Estimated Value: $385,720 - $623,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Rr 4, Bloomfield, IN 47424 and is currently estimated at $501,240, approximately $279 per square foot. 352 Rr 4 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School and Bloomfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Joshua D
Bought by
Sipes Bill and Sipes Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$241,427
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Parrish Thomas R
Bought by
Taylor Joshua D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipes Bill | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Joshua D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sipes Bill | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $212,700 | $25,600 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $179,700 | $26,000 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $164,400 | $25,000 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $173,300 | $24,000 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $157,900 | $23,400 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $158,400 | $23,400 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $129,900 | $24,100 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $125,300 | $24,300 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $126,800 | $24,900 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $129,300 | $25,400 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $119,900 | $25,500 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,500 | $24,700 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map