352 S 43rd Place Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $389,014
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 S 43rd Place, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $372,004, approximately $292 per square foot. 352 S 43rd Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Or Dept Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Jacobson Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Jacobson Kenneth A
Bought by
Freeman Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Kenneth A | $38,502 | Western Pioneer Title | |
| Freeman Pamela J | $70,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History