352 Springdale Dr Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,205 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Springdale Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $260,402, approximately $246 per square foot. 352 Springdale Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Greer Kent A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Kent A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $208,533 | $50,000 | $158,533 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $159,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $144,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $119,731 | $30,000 | $89,731 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $119,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $103,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $93,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $83,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $80,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $72,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $65,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map