352 Stonegate Dr Franklin, TN 37064
McEwen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,769 - $580,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Stonegate Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $527,942, approximately $333 per square foot. 352 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Sparkman Robert Alan
Bought by
Sparkman Greta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,040
Outstanding Balance
$43,542
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Hari Rodney D
Bought by
Sparkman Robert and Sparkman Greta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparkman Greta | -- | Southeast Title Of Tn Inc | |
| Sparkman Robert | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparkman Greta | $135,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $135,300 | $55,000 | $80,300 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $92,350 | $21,250 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $92,350 | $21,250 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $92,350 | $21,250 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $92,350 | $21,250 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $65,800 | $21,250 | $44,550 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $65,800 | $21,250 | $44,550 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $65,800 | $21,250 | $44,550 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $65,800 | $21,250 | $44,550 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $65,800 | $21,250 | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map