352 Sumner St Boston, MA 02128
Jeffries Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,550,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Sumner St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $1,351,920, approximately $686 per square foot. 352 Sumner St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Thomas W Daigneault Re
Bought by
Peter Pan Properties L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,185,508
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$833,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
352-354 Sumner Street
Bought by
Thomas W Daigneault Re
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Magliano Nicholas and Giuditta Edward
Bought by
352-354 Sumner St Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Pan Properties L | -- | -- | |
| Thomas W Daigneault Re | $620,000 | -- | |
| 352-354 Sumner Street | -- | -- | |
| 352-354 Sumner St Rt | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peter Pan Properties L | $2,900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 352-354 Sumner Street | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 352-354 Sumner St Rt | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,069 | $955,900 | $319,200 | $636,700 |
| 2024 | $8,970 | $822,900 | $281,900 | $541,000 |
| 2023 | $9,475 | $882,200 | $281,900 | $600,300 |
| 2022 | $8,572 | $787,900 | $251,800 | $536,100 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $743,300 | $237,500 | $505,800 |
| 2020 | $7,523 | $712,400 | $258,100 | $454,300 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $636,100 | $159,700 | $476,400 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $567,800 | $159,700 | $408,100 |
| 2017 | $5,368 | $506,900 | $159,700 | $347,200 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $441,000 | $159,700 | $281,300 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $380,700 | $127,100 | $253,600 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $331,100 | $127,100 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map