352 Wayside Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Wayside Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $266,138, approximately $259 per square foot. 352 Wayside Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Ventura Lily and The Byron Fruetel Trust
Bought by
Ventura Lily and Lily Ventura Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Fruetel Byron and D & A Fruetel Trust
Bought by
Fruetel Byron and Byron Fruetel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Fruetel Douglas and Fruetel Adeline H
Bought by
Fruetel Douglas G and Fruetel Adeline H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Lily | -- | None Available | |
| Fruetel Byron | -- | None Available | |
| Fruetel Douglas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $92,162 | $15,522 | $76,640 |
| 2024 | $974 | $90,356 | $15,218 | $75,138 |
| 2023 | $973 | $88,585 | $14,920 | $73,665 |
| 2022 | $960 | $86,849 | $14,628 | $72,221 |
| 2021 | $946 | $85,147 | $14,342 | $70,805 |
| 2020 | $940 | $84,274 | $14,195 | $70,079 |
| 2019 | $924 | $82,622 | $13,917 | $68,705 |
| 2018 | $923 | $81,003 | $13,645 | $67,358 |
| 2017 | $902 | $79,416 | $13,378 | $66,038 |
| 2016 | $842 | $77,860 | $13,116 | $64,744 |
| 2015 | $834 | $76,691 | $12,919 | $63,772 |
| 2014 | $826 | $75,189 | $12,666 | $62,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map