K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karyn Henson
ROCK & Associates Inc.
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $894,000
Discover this beautifully upgraded tri-level townhome located just 15 minutes from Oceanside’s vibrant city beach and Camp Pendleton. Nestled in the highly sought-after Ventana community within El Corazon, this TURNKEY 4 bed / 3.5 bath home combines coastal living with contemporary comfort. Highlights Include: 1st Floor: Patio entry, attached two-car garage, and a full bedroom suite with access to patio, perfect for guests or a home office. 2nd Floor: Bright & open floor plan featuring a chef-inspired kitchen with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinetry, soft close cabinets and drawers, and a spacious center island. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a private balcony, plus a convenient laundry room and half bath. 3rd Floor: Retreat to the owner's suite with a luxurious en-suite bath, dual vanities, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a stylish full bath with dual sinks. Modern Features: Smart home technology (Wi-Fi Certified with heat mapping) Solar panels for energy efficiency Tankless Water Heater with 2 remotes Upgraded cabinetry and countertops throughout Washer & dryer included Open floor plan designed to maximize natural light ?? Location Perks: Set within the 465-acre master-planned community of El Corazon, enjoy easy access to parks, hiking trails, the Oceanside Aquatic Center, and the new Frontwave Arena – home of the San Diego Clippers. Positioned between El Camino Real and Rancho Del Oro Drive, this location offers both convenience and connection.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karyn Henson
ROCK & Associates Inc. Brokerage Phone: 925-542-6080 License #01434486 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellani Franco | $860,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Yarranton Christopher Geoffrey Geo | -- | North American Title | |
| Yarranton Christopher Geoffrey Geo | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellani Franco | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarranton Christopher Geoffrey Geo | $501,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarranton Christopher Geoffrey Geo | $501,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $849,000 | -3.5% | $384 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $879,900 | -- | $398 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $634,311 | $201,229 | $433,082 |
| 2024 | $6,988 | $621,875 | $197,284 | $424,591 |
| 2023 | $6,773 | $609,682 | $193,416 | $416,266 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $597,728 | $189,624 | $408,104 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $586,008 | $185,906 | $400,102 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $499,742 | $103,742 | $396,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karyn Henson
ROCK & Associates Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Twana Rasoul
Compass
(619) 792-8295
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2505698
APN: 160-572-56-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.