3520 Douglas Rd Richmond, KS 66080
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Douglas Rd, Richmond, KS 66080 and is currently estimated at $410,137, approximately $205 per square foot. 3520 Douglas Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Central Heights Elementary School and Central Heights High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $35,995 | $2,295 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $33,307 | $2,268 | $31,039 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $30,970 | $1,979 | $28,991 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $28,824 | $1,665 | $27,159 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $27,344 | $1,523 | $25,821 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $25,246 | $1,511 | $23,735 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $23,483 | $1,330 | $22,153 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $22,643 | $1,312 | $21,331 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $22,378 | $1,288 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $22,212 | $1,240 | $20,972 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $21,741 | $1,180 | $20,561 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $23,735 | $3,836 | $19,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map