L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lee Million
Coldwell Banker Nybo & Assoc
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $350,295
Wonderful home with 4 large bedrooms & 2 baths on an expansive lot. Great location with beautiful view of the river valley. Upper level has open floor plan w/nice deck & view. Lower level has fireplace in family room & walks out to the large fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lee Million
Coldwell Banker Nybo & Assoc Listed on: 10/14/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gerri Lundby
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpotrean Radu | $351,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobson Brandon M | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Hartley Patrick J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Mcclain Mikel J | $177,000 | -- | |
| Glasenapp Robert | $142,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpotrean Radu | $258,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $204,000 | +2.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2013 10/14/13 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $293,700 | $68,000 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $285,600 | $68,000 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $271,400 | $68,100 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $262,300 | $60,500 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $226,800 | $60,500 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $213,900 | $60,500 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $199,500 | $60,500 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $201,400 | $58,400 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $178,600 | $58,400 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $176,100 | $58,400 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $171,900 | $58,400 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,600 | $58,400 | $107,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lee Million
Coldwell Banker Nybo & Assoc
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gerri Lundby
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4551341
APN: 55.855.0460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.