3520 Lonedell Ridge Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Lonedell Ridge Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $243,004, approximately $233 per square foot. 3520 Lonedell Ridge Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Londell Manor Inc
Bought by
Lonedell Ridge Hoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Londell Manor Inc
Bought by
Lonedell Ridge Hoa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Delkie Azra and Gutie Selvedin
Bought by
Delkie Azra and Gutic Selvedin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Delkic Azra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,754
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Bartnick Shelli and Bartnick Michael S
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
West Stephen and West Teresa
Bought by
Bartnick Michael S and Bartnick Shelli D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,120
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Henderson Shannon and Creech Shannon
Bought by
West Stephen and West Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,625
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Hill Thomas D and Hill Janice J
Bought by
Creech Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,853
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonedell Ridge Hoa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lonedell Ridge Hoa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delkie Azra | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Miss | |
| Delkic Azra | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $114,192 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $114,192 | None Available | |
| Bartnick Michael S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| West Stephen | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Creech Shannon | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delkie Azra | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Delkic Azra | $78,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartnick Michael S | $111,120 | |
| Previous Owner | West Stephen | $111,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Creech Shannon | $91,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $24,200 | $1,800 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $22,000 | $1,800 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $22,000 | $1,800 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $22,200 | $1,800 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $22,200 | $1,800 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $19,400 | $1,400 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $19,400 | $1,400 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $19,400 | $1,400 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $19,400 | $1,400 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $18,000 | $1,500 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $18,000 | $1,500 | $16,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,000 | $1,500 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map