3520 Oak Tree Dr Unit 3 Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $27,888 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Oak Tree Dr Unit 3, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $107,222, approximately $136 per square foot. 3520 Oak Tree Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School, Linden Grove Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Pierdon Jeanette E and Rice Susan M
Bought by
Oak Tree V Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Tree V Llc | $13,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $776 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $739 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |