NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3520 S 56th Ct Cicero, IL 60804

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $335,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3520 S 56th Ct, Cicero, IL 60804 and is currently estimated at $290,338, approximately $288 per square foot. 3520 S 56th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Unity Jr High School, and J Sterling Morton Freshman Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Bp Investment Partnership
Bought by
Herrera Hector
Current Estimated Value
$290,338

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$187,395
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,943

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Simon
Bought by
Bp Investment Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Gonzalez Simon and Gonzalez Elsie Soto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herrera Hector $230,000 Fidelity National Title
Bp Investment Partnership $103,500 None Available
Gonzalez Simon $175,000 Stewart Title Of Illinois
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herrera Hector $223,100
Previous Owner Gonzalez Simon $172,296
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,351 $19,134 $4,064 $15,070
2024 $5,351 $19,134 $4,064 $15,070
2023 $5,127 $20,001 $4,064 $15,937
2022 $5,127 $15,161 $3,497 $11,664
2021 $5,106 $15,159 $3,496 $11,663
2020 $5,318 $15,773 $3,496 $12,277
2019 $3,529 $10,662 $3,213 $7,449
2018 $5,068 $10,662 $3,213 $7,449
2017 $3,959 $12,028 $3,213 $8,815
2016 $3,604 $10,007 $2,646 $7,361
2015 $3,501 $10,007 $2,646 $7,361
2014 $3,399 $10,007 $2,646 $7,361
2013 $3,801 $11,828 $2,646 $9,182
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.