3520 S Kendall Ave Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $232,380
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 S Kendall Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $226,095, approximately $214 per square foot. 3520 S Kendall Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Bristow Forrest J and Bristow Sue Ann
Bought by
Bristow Michael D and Bristow Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristow Michael D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $36,685 | $4,902 | $31,783 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $38,365 | $3,730 | $34,635 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $38,365 | $3,715 | $34,650 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $27,740 | $4,027 | $23,713 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $27,740 | $4,027 | $23,713 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $24,296 | $4,027 | $20,269 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $24,296 | $4,027 | $20,269 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $21,145 | $3,505 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $21,145 | $3,505 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $20,615 | $2,489 | $18,126 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $18,397 | $2,505 | $15,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map