35207 Els Place Beaumont, CA 92223
Fairway Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,891 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35207 Els Place, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $668,723, approximately $229 per square foot. 35207 Els Place is a home with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California I
Bought by
Patel Sachin Shamaldas and Patel Jagrutiben Sachinkumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,295
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sachin Shamaldas | $649,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Sachin Shamaldas | $449,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $662,279 | $76,498 | $585,781 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $41,852 | $41,852 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map