Seller's Agent in 2017
Jose Corrales
HomeSmart
(602) 331-5000
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $371,000
**BACK ON THE MARKET 4-27-2017 ** NICELY UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOME ON A HUGE CUL-DE-SAC LOT WITH RV GATES FOR RV PARKING.UPDATED KITCHEN WITH NICE CABINETS,GRANITE COUNTER TOPS,CENTER ISLAND,SMOOTH TOP STOVE,BUILT-IN MICROWAVE.LARGE INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM, UPDATED BATHROOM WITH NEWER VANITY, GRANITE VANITY COUNTER TOP,DECORATIVE MIRROR,LIGHT FIXTURE PLUS WALK-IN SHOWER WITH TILE FLOOR AND WALLS.TILE FLOORS THRU-OUT HOME PLUS CEILING FANS W/ LIGHTS AND WINDOW COVERINGS. A/C UNIT REPLACE IN 2010. CLOSE TO FREEWAY, PARADISE VALLEY MALL AMD SCHOOLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Joaquin | $185,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Moreno Joaquin | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Montes Reyes R | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Montes Reyes R | $108,900 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Cole Karan A | -- | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Joaquin | $6,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Joaquin | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Reyes R | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Reyes R | $107,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Sale | $190,000 | +2.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $11,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $932 | $10,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $932 | $24,430 | $4,880 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $924 | $19,010 | $3,800 | $15,210 |
| 2021 | $939 | $16,730 | $3,340 | $13,390 |
| 2020 | $907 | $15,710 | $3,140 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $911 | $14,110 | $2,820 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $878 | $12,470 | $2,490 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $838 | $11,880 | $2,370 | $9,510 |
| 2016 | $825 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $765 | $10,170 | $2,030 | $8,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jose Corrales
HomeSmart
(602) 331-5000
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sara Loos
My Home Group Real Estate
(623) 742-8448
15 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Ben Arredondo
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 206-7077
10 in this area
441 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5581734
APN: 214-61-603
Ask me questions while you tour the home.