Estimated Value: $270,000 - $767,527
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 State Route 603, Lucas, OH 44843 and is currently estimated at $518,764, approximately $308 per square foot. 3521 State Route 603 is a home with nearby schools including Budd Elementary School, McMullen Elementary School, and Loudonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2010
Sold by
Quay Larry E and Quay Sandra L
Bought by
Quay Matthew M and Quay Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1992
Sold by
Reed Catherine L
Bought by
Reed Catherine L Trustee Etc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quay Matthew M | $330,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Reed Catherine L Trustee Etc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quay Matthew M | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $189,820 | $152,040 | $37,780 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $189,820 | $152,040 | $37,780 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $189,820 | $152,040 | $37,780 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $134,210 | $104,400 | $29,810 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $134,210 | $104,400 | $29,810 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $134,210 | $104,400 | $29,810 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $116,810 | $87,000 | $29,810 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $116,810 | $87,000 | $29,810 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $116,810 | $87,000 | $29,810 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $102,080 | $69,910 | $32,170 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $102,080 | $69,910 | $32,170 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $102,080 | $69,910 | $32,170 |
| 2012 | $1,266 | $90,420 | $58,250 | $32,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map