Estimated Value: $309,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 Schrack Rd, Lucas, OH 44843 and is currently estimated at $346,443, approximately $164 per square foot. 3618 Schrack Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Budd Elementary School, McMullen Elementary School, and Loudonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Ganson Charles I
Bought by
Ganson Charles I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Bought by
Ganson Charles I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganson Charles I | $115,000 | -- | |
| Ganson Charles I | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $64,750 | $12,360 | $52,390 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $64,750 | $12,360 | $52,390 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $64,750 | $12,360 | $52,390 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $52,150 | $11,050 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $52,150 | $11,050 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $52,150 | $11,050 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $44,190 | $9,360 | $34,830 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $44,190 | $9,360 | $34,830 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $44,190 | $9,360 | $34,830 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $47,630 | $8,470 | $39,160 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $47,630 | $8,470 | $39,160 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $47,630 | $8,470 | $39,160 |
| 2012 | $2,402 | $46,540 | $8,470 | $38,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map