3521 Willowbrook St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3521 Willowbrook St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $441,565, approximately $280 per square foot. 3521 Willowbrook St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Williams Larry J and Williams Connie A
Bought by
Escalera Paul and Escalera Racie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,385
Outstanding Balance
$79,789
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$361,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Haye Deanne L
Bought by
Taylor Deanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalera Paul | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Taylor Deanne L | -- | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History