Estimated Value: $814,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,178
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35212 Pilotboat Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $892,691, approximately $280 per square foot. 35212 Pilotboat Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Brutsche Janet D
Bought by
Janet D Brutsche Revocable Trust and Brutsche
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Bought by
Rawls Elizabeth E and Brutsche Janet D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,813
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Bought by
Rawls Elizabeth E and Brutsche Janet D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,813
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet D Brutsche Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rawls Elizabeth E | $426,616 | -- | |
| Rawls Elizabeth E | $426,616 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rawls Elizabeth E | $156,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawls Elizabeth E | $156,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $40,000 | $4,500 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $40,000 | $4,500 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $40,000 | $4,500 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $40,000 | $4,500 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $40,000 | $4,500 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $40,000 | $4,500 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $40,000 | $4,500 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map