M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marilyn Core
BARSTOW REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $193,201
Cute house in good condition priced right. This house has a lot to offer. It has a newer roof, good carpet and dual pane windows, fenced in the front along with an updated kitchen with nice flooring. It will make a good home or investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marilyn Core
BARSTOW REAL ESTATE License #01179225 Listed on: 02/04/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Curtis J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Reeder Curtis J | $47,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Sold | $47,000 | -3.9% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2014 06/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | Price Changed | $48,900 | -1.2% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Price Changed | $49,500 | -2.9% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | $51,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $57,616 | $14,712 | $42,904 |
| 2024 | $742 | $56,487 | $14,424 | $42,063 |
| 2023 | $728 | $55,379 | $14,141 | $41,238 |
| 2022 | $725 | $54,293 | $13,864 | $40,429 |
| 2021 | $707 | $53,228 | $13,592 | $39,636 |
| 2020 | $708 | $52,683 | $13,453 | $39,230 |
| 2019 | $676 | $51,650 | $13,189 | $38,461 |
| 2018 | $705 | $50,637 | $12,930 | $37,707 |
| 2017 | $646 | $49,644 | $12,676 | $36,968 |
| 2016 | $639 | $48,670 | $12,427 | $36,243 |
| 2015 | $628 | $47,939 | $12,240 | $35,699 |
| 2014 | $288 | $24,047 | $3,055 | $20,992 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marilyn Core
BARSTOW REAL ESTATE
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV14024171
APN: 0497-252-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.