3522 Cameron Dr Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 Cameron Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $413,195, approximately $277 per square foot. 3522 Cameron Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Kirk Noah Mcdonnell
Bought by
Mason Kirk Noah Mcdonnell and Mason Kirk Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Whitmire Homes Inc
Bought by
Kirk Noah M and Mason Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,605
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Saddle Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Whitmire Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Miller Mary E
Bought by
Saddle Creek Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Varnum Dexter Irvin
Bought by
Miller Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Kirk Noah Mcdonnell | -- | -- | |
| Kirk Noah M | $192,100 | -- | |
| Whitmire Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Saddle Creek Development | $487,500 | -- | |
| Miller Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirk Noah M | $188,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitmire Homes Inc | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $154,880 | $28,920 | $125,960 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $152,000 | $28,920 | $123,080 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $146,320 | $24,680 | $121,640 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $124,920 | $30,840 | $94,080 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $98,480 | $11,160 | $87,320 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $94,520 | $11,160 | $83,360 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $95,080 | $11,160 | $83,920 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $86,000 | $11,160 | $74,840 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $63,075 | $3,920 | $59,155 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $63,075 | $3,920 | $59,155 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $63,075 | $3,920 | $59,155 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $63,075 | $3,920 | $59,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map