3522 Cottage St Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,049 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,670
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3522 Cottage St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $309,262. 3522 Cottage St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Eric
Bought by
Nelson Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Eric | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $74,305 | $53,514 | $20,791 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $72,849 | $52,465 | $20,384 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $71,422 | $51,437 | $19,985 |
| 2022 | $897 | $70,023 | $50,429 | $19,594 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $68,651 | $49,441 | $19,210 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $67,949 | $48,935 | $19,014 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $66,618 | $47,976 | $18,642 |
| 2018 | $701 | $65,313 | $47,036 | $18,277 |
| 2017 | $600 | $55,037 | $39,016 | $16,021 |
| 2016 | $918 | $53,958 | $38,251 | $15,707 |
| 2015 | $913 | $53,149 | $37,677 | $15,472 |
| 2014 | $687 | $52,108 | $36,939 | $15,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map